PERSONAL PRIVACY NOTICE

Last upgraded 12 January 2020

Thank you for selecting to be part of our neighborhood at The Pocket Partner (" Company", "we", "us", or "our"). We are dedicated to securing your individual info and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or issues about our notification, or our practices with regards to your personal info, please call us at email address.

When you visit our website thepocketpartner.com, and use our services, you trust us with your individual info. We take your privacy very seriously. In this personal privacy notice, we look for to describe to you in the clearest method possible what details we collect, how we utilize it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take a while to check out it carefully, as it is essential. If there are any terms in this personal privacy notification that you do not agree with, please terminate use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy notice applies to all info gathered through our site (such as thepocketpartner.com), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or occasions (we describe them collectively in this personal privacy notification as the "Services").

Please read this personal privacy notification thoroughly as it will help you make informed choices about sharing your individual information with us.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Info immediately collected

Simply put: Some information-- such as IP address and/or web browser and device characteristics-- is collected instantly when you visit our Services.

We immediately gather particular info when you go to, use or browse the Services. This details does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) however might include device and usage info, such as your IP address, browser and device attributes, operating system, language choices, referring URLs, device name, country, place, information about how and when you utilize our Services and other technical info. This information is mainly needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like numerous businesses, we also gather information through cookies and similar technologies.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In other words: We process your details for purposes based on legitimate service interests, the fulfillment of our agreement with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your approval.

We use personal information gathered via our Services for a variety of organisation purposes explained listed below. We process your individual details for these functions in dependence on our genuine company interests, in order to enter into or perform an agreement with you, with your approval, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We show the particular processing grounds we rely on beside each function listed below.

We use the info we gather or receive:

To send you marketing and advertising interactions. We and/or our third party marketing partners may use the personal info you send out to us for our marketing functions, if this remains in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the" WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" below).

Deliver targeted marketing to you. We might utilize your info to develop and display material and marketing (and work with 3rd parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or area and to measure its effectiveness.

To manage user accounts. We may utilize your information for the functions of handling our account and keeping it in working order.

For other Business Purposes. We might utilize your information for other Business Purposes, such as information analysis, recognizing usage trends, figuring out the effectiveness of our promotional projects and to assess and improve our Services, products, marketing and your experience. We may use and keep this information in aggregated and anonymized kind so that it is not connected with individual end users and does not consist of individual info. We will not utilize recognizable personal info without your approval.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In other words: We just share information with your authorization, to comply with laws, to offer you with services, to safeguard your rights, or to meet organisation responsibilities.

We may process or share data based on the following legal basis: Authorization: We may process your data if you have offered us particular consent to use your individual info in a particular purpose.

Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably needed to accomplish our genuine business interests.

Performance of a Contract: Where we have participated in an agreement with you, we might process your individual details to satisfy the terms of our agreement.

Legal Obligations: We might divulge your information where we are legally required to do so in order to adhere to applicable law, governmental demands, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in action to a court order or a subpoena (consisting of in response to public authorities to fulfill national security or law enforcement requirements).

Vital Interests: We might reveal your details where we believe it is required to investigate, avoid, or do something about it relating to potential infractions of our policies, believed scams, scenarios including potential risks to the security of anyone and unlawful activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved. More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal info in the following scenarios:

Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We might share your data with third party vendors, company, contractors or agents who carry out services for us or on our behalf and require access to such info to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, e-mail delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may permit selected third parties to utilize tracking technology on the Services, which will allow them to collect data about how you connect with the Services over time. This info might be used to, among other things, evaluate and track information, identify the popularity of specific content and better comprehend online activity. Unless explained in this Policy, we do not share, offer, lease or trade any of your info with 3rd parties for their advertising functions.

Service Transfers. We may share or move your info in connection with, or throughout settlements of, any merger, sale of company possessions, funding, or acquisition of all or a portion of our organisation to another company.

Third-Party Advertisers. We might utilize third-party advertising business to serve advertisements when you visit the Services. These business might use info about your check outs to our Website( s) and other websites that are consisted of in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to supply ads about products and services of interest to you.

Affiliates. We might share your details with our affiliates, in which case we will need those affiliates to honor this personal privacy notification. Affiliates include our moms and dad company and any subsidiaries, joint endeavor partners or other business that we manage or that are under typical control with us.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We might utilize cookies and other tracking technologies to gather and save your info.

We may use cookies and comparable tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to gain access to or store information. Specific info about how we utilize such innovations and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

Simply Put: Yes, we utilize Google Maps for the function of providing much better service.

This website, mobile application, or Facebook application uses Google Maps APIs. You might find the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To much better understand Google's Privacy Policy, please refer to this link.

By using our Maps API Implementation, you consent to be bound by Google's Terms of Service.

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as essential to meet the purposes outlined in this personal privacy notification unless otherwise needed by law.

We will just keep your personal details for as long as it is essential for the functions set out in this privacy notification, unless a longer retention duration is required or allowed by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

When we have no continuous genuine service requirement to process your individual information, we will either erase or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for instance, due to the fact that your personal information has actually been kept in backup archives), then we will firmly save your personal info and isolate it from any more processing till deletion is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

Simply put: We aim to safeguard your individual details through a system of organizational and technical security steps.

We have actually implemented suitable technical and organizational security measures designed to secure the security of any individual details we process. However, please also keep in mind that we can not guarantee that the web itself is 100% safe and secure. Although we will do our finest to safeguard your personal info, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own threat. You must only access the services within a safe environment.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In other words: We do not knowingly collect information from or market to kids under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a small and consent to such minor dependent's use of the Services. If we learn that individual info from users less than 18 years of age has been gathered, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to without delay delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any information we have collected from kids under age 18, please contact us at our email address.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

Simply put: You might examine, change, or end your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you think we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you likewise can complain to your local information security supervisory authority. You can find their contact information here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you have concerns or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at our email address.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to evaluate or alter the details in your account or end your account, you can:

■ Log into your account settings and update your user account.

Upon your demand to end your account, we will shut down or delete your account and details from our active databases. Nevertheless, some information might be kept in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot issues, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or abide by legal requirements.

Cookies and comparable innovations: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your web browser to eliminate cookies and to turn down cookies. If you choose to get rid of cookies or decline cookies, this might impact particular features or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services see http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Pulling out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send out or by contacting us using the details offered below. You will then be gotten rid of from the marketing email list-- nevertheless, we will still need to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you might:

■ Contact us using the contact details offered.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Many web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (" DNT") feature or setting you can trigger to indicate your personal privacy preference not to have information about your online browsing activities kept an eye on and gathered. No uniform innovation standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has actually been completed. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT internet browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically interacts your option not to be tracked online. If a requirement for online tracking is adopted that we should follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a modified version of this privacy notice.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS? Simply Put: Yes, if you are a citizen of California, you are given specific rights relating to access to your personal info.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, likewise called the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California locals to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, details about classifications of personal info (if any) we divulged to third parties for direct marketing functions and the names and addresses of all 3rd parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding fiscal year. If you are a California local and want to make such a demand, please send your demand in writing to us utilizing the contact info offered listed below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Services, you have the right to demand removal of undesirable data that you openly publish on the Services. To request elimination of such information, please contact us utilizing the contact details provided below, and include the e-mail address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly shown on the Services, but please understand that the data may not be completely or thoroughly removed from our systems.

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Other Words: Yes, we will upgrade this policy as needed to remain certified with appropriate laws.

We may upgrade this privacy notification from time to time. The upgraded version will be indicated by an upgraded "Revised" date and the upgraded version will work as quickly as it is accessible. If we make material modifications to this privacy notification, we might notify you either by prominently publishing a notification of such changes or by straight sending you a notice. We motivate you to evaluate this personal privacy notification frequently to be notified of how we are safeguarding your info.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have concerns or remarks about this policy, you might email us at our address or by post to:

The Pocket Partner Delaware United States

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based upon the laws of some countries, you may can request access to the personal details we collect from you, alter that information, or erase it in some situations. To request to evaluate, upgrade, or delete your individual info, please submit a demand form by click on this link. We will react to your demand within 30 days.